flag bar blue
kyng memorial logo 150-1

Kentucky National Guard Memorial

Honoring Their Sacrifice

Mail-social-32 FaceBook_32x32 flickr_32 Youtube-32
slideshare icon
twitter blogger
cnc donor

Commander-in-Chief
($250,000 & Above)

Commonwealth of Kentucky
 

 

longrifle donor1

Long Rifle Regiment
($100,000 & Above)

KY National Guard
Walmart
 

boone raider donor
4star donor

Boone Raider Battalion
($50,000 & Above)

Calipari Foundation
Humana Government Business
KY Broadcasters Assn
KY Veterans Program Trust Fund

Four Star
($20,000 & Above)

Brown-Forman Corporation
Don Bowles Coal
Honorable Order of Kentucky Colonels
KY Vietnam Veterans Memorial Fund
Dr. T. Pearse Lyons
National Guard Assn of KY
 

3star donor

Three Star
($10,000 & Above)

C. Michael Davenport Chapel Charities Foundation
City of Frankfort
Commonwealth Credit Union
Franklin County Fiscal Court
J. W. Kinzer Foundation Inc.
KY Employees Credit Union

 

2star donor
1 star donor

Two Star
($5,000 & Above)

Alltech
Boyle County Fiscal Court
Danville, City of
Brett Construction Company
D. W. Wilburn, Inc.
Frankfort Regional Medical Center
Graviss McDonald's Restaurants
Green, COL (R) Roger & Shirley
Jones, COL (R) Michael & Margaret
Kenneth D. King Middle School
KY National Guard Historical Foundation

 

Leggett & Platt Adjustable Bed Group
Local 862 United Auto Workers Ford
Mansbach, Mr. Gerald "Jerry"
Nelson County Fiscal Court
Nolan, Mr. Brad S.
Panther Racing LLC
Pinkston  III , CW4 (R) Harlan & Patti
Publishers Printing Company
Tonini, Maj Gen Edward W.
Wellman, MG (R) Billy & Betty
 

One Star
($1,000 & Above)

Abell, COL Michael & Aline
Adams III, BG Benjamin F.
Ale-8-One Bottling Company
Alfaro, COL (R) Armando J. “Al”
Allison Sr., SFC (R) James W.
Amazon Smile Foundation
American Legion Aux Anderson Unit 34
American Legion Post 18 Stanford
ARMAG Corporation
Ash, Brig Gen (R) Rick
Berea Country Club
Berthold, BG (R) Julius L. "Bud"
Bluegrass Chapter of the National Guard Fires Conference
Bluegrass Military Affairs Coalition
Boneal Incorporated
Bradshaw, DMD; COL (R) Charles P.
Byrne, Maj Gen (R) Stewart & Megan
Canon Jr., CW4 (R) William H. & Betty Z.
Carpenter, COL (R) Jasper
Chas. Seligman Distributing Co.
Citizens Community Foundation Inc
Citizens National Bank
City of Somerset
Clay Ingles Co.
Codell Construction Company
Collins, MG (R) Paul G. & Patricia
Conaway, Lt Gen (R) John B.
Conway, John Wayne & Kathy
Costanzo, CW4 (R) John A.
Cracker Barrel Old County Store, Inc.
Crossfit Unbridled LLC
Custom Tool & Mfg. Co.
Davidson, MG (R) Michael & Jo Ann
Dobbins, CSM (R) William C. "Cleve"
Docupak
Dolan, CH (BG) Patrick

Dornbush, Brig Gen (R) Michael & Linda
Drake COL (R) James & Ruth
Earthwell Energy Management Inc.
Eubanks Broadcasting, Inc. WKDP AM-FM
Ewing, LTC William T.
Fairchild, Maj Gen Verna D
Farmer II, Mr. Richard
Finley, MAJ (R) Curtis L. & Kirsten D.
Florence Freedom Professional Baseball
Forcht Bank
Fox, COL (R) W. Irvine
Fugate, Mr. Thomas & Betty
Fulton County Fiscal Court
Funeral Directors Assn of KY
General Cable, Lawrenceburg
Goin III, LTC (R) Willoughby S.
Gray
Greater Kentucky Credit Union, Inc.
Hardrock MMA
H. G. Mays Corporation
J & T Distributing
Knight, CW5 Darrell & Kim
KY Eagle, Inc.
KY Guard Motorcycle Riders Boone Center Chapter
KY Guard Riders KY Thunder Chapter
Kraus, Brig Gen Mark
Landers, J. B.
Lake Cumberland Regional Hospital
LeMay, Mr. Jason M.
LG&E and KU Energy LLC
Logan County Fiscal Court
London Laurel County Tourist Commission
Magee, Mr. Jim
McBroom, Cullen & Robin
Meadors, MAJ William J.
Miller, COL (R) Philip & Brenda

Molloy, BG (R) James H.
Mortenson Family Dental
Munden, CSM David P.
Patrick Communications
Pieratt, BG (R) Bruce & Patsy
Pinkston, MAJ (R) Marlan & Sophia
Pulaski County Fiscal Court
Red Dog and Company
Rogers, MSG (R) James & Brenda
Rosenthal Foundation
Saturn Machine & Welding
Schleifer, CSM (R) Frederick D.
Shouse Heat, Cooling & Electric
Simms, CW5 (R) Jimmy & Patricia
Storm, MG (R) Donald & Monica
Sunron International Inc.
Superior Oil Company, Inc.
Tamme, Mr. Jacob F.
The R. C. Durr Foundation
Thornberry, Bobby & Shirley
Tom Leach Productions LLC
Tri State Building & Construction Trades Council
Trowbridge, SFC (R) John M. & Pamela
Turner, COL (R) Rondal L.
Ultra Shield
Van Leuven, COL (R) Michael & Becky
VFW Post 4075 Franklin County
VFW Post 696 Owensboro
Waldner, COL (R) Donald & Carolyn
White, COL (R) Cleland & Joan
Wilkins, CW5 (R) Joe & Frances
Wise, CW4 (R) Ronald C.
Woodson, BG (R) Ronald P. & Mary Ann
World Chicken Festival
Yeiser, CPT & Mrs. Ted M.
 

important donors

Important Donors

1-623rd FA(HIMARS) Officers Fund
238th Regiment Fund
Abel, COL (R) V. Allen & Carol
Abell, MAJ (R) William F.
Abney, COL & Ms. Brian & Janenne
Abracadabra Graphics
Adair County Fiscal Court
Adams, SFC (R) Becky
Adams, Ms. Brynne
Adams, Mr. Daniel M.
Adams, CMSgt (R) Roy L.
Adkinson, Ms. Kandie
Adwell, Mr. Norman L.
Alamo City Medical Weight Loss (San Antonio)
Albers Jr., CW3 & Mrs Frank & Margaret
Aldridge, MAJ (R) Scott
Alexander, LTC Harry
Alexander, Ms. Joan
Algire, Ms. Betsy S.
Aliff, MAJ Jason
Align Your Spine Chiropractic, LLC
Allen Jr., LTC (R) Ervine
Allen, Ms. Mary Jane Bailey Stettler
Allers, Mr. William H.
American Legion Post 34
American Legion Post 121
American Legion Post 157
Altom, SFC (R) David W.
Alton Blakley Ford Lincoln Mercury Mazda Suzuki
American Legion Auxiliary Latonia Unit 203
American Legion Post 122 Tompkinsville
American Legion Post 29
American Legion Post 305 Stanton
American Legion Post 341 Lexington
American Legion Post 6 American Legion Riders, Madisonville
American Legion Post 6 Madisonville
American Legion Post 68, Kuttawa
American Legion Post 73 Murray
American Legion Post 88, Corbin
American Venture Industrial Company
AMVETS Post 75 Owensboro
Anderson, CMSgt (R) Martin F.
Andrew, Mr & Mrs Johnny & Kathy
Anness, Mr. Henry T.
Arflack, BG (R) Norman E.
Arms, CMSgt (R) John D.
Arnett, COL (R) Larry L.
Arnett, CW3 & Mrs. Larry & Kristen
Arnett, Jeff
Ashley, Wayne
Atwell, Ms. Sheila
B & H Shoes
Badgett, Ms. Pat
Baker, CSM (R) Robert A.
Baker, Mr. Charles E.
Ballance, Mr. & Mrs. Robert & Marlene
Ball, Mr. Michael R.
Barcus III, Mr. Howard L.
Bardoff, Ms. Jenny
Bardstown Family Dentistry
Barger, John Brandon
Barker, BG (R) Larry C.
Barker, CSM (R) Kelly
Barker, Ms. Cindy G.
Barker, SMSgt (R) Scott
Barnes, LTC Ronnie & Sabrina
Barnett, Kenneth & Julia
Barren County Fiscal Court
Barry Rhoads - The Rhoads Group
Barton, Mr. John C.
Basham, Ms. Patricia F.
Baskett, LTC (R) Robert E.
Bates, Fred W.
Baxter, CSM (R) James
Baxter, Mr & Mrs William & Sandi
BCB & Company
Beach, Mr & Mrs S. E. & L. M.
Beard, Mr. Micah
Beatty, Ms. Gena M.
Becker Jr., MSG (R) George A.
Beckmann Jr., Mr. & Mrs. Frank & Mary
Beecham, Maj (R) Marsha A.
Bender & Associates
Benton, MAJ Michael & Kristina
Benton II, CSM (R) Nolan & April
Bentley, Mr. Jack
Berry, Mr. Christopher E.
Big Ass Fans
Bill, Mr. & Mrs. David & Sandra
Bingham, Mr. Cleon
Birdwhistell, CW4 (R) E. Glenn
Bishop Realty & Auction
Black, Mr. John K.
Black, Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth & Vivian
Blackwell, Mr.  Kenneth C.
Bluegrass Chapter MOAA
Bloomfield Barber Shop
Bobo Jr., Mr. Rick
Bolton, COL (R) Steven G.
Boone, SGT Matthew
Boone National Guard Center Picnic Committee
Boone Society, The
Bostic, Ms. Nancy M.
Bowen, Mr & Mrs Daren & Amelia
Bowles, Ms. Cindi A.
Bradford (SAFT), R.
Brake, CW3 (R) Deward V.
Branson, SGT Ashley
Bray, Donna
Brewer, Ms. Michele
Brewer, Ms. Stacy L.
Bridges, Mr & Mrs Phillip & Marylee
Bronger Jr., CMSgt (R) Ralph
Brookins, Ms. Shelia
Brooks, Mr. & Mrs. Steve & Patty
Brown, Mr & Mrs Barry & Judith
Brown, Mr. J. Michael
Brown, Ms. Margaret W.
Browning, Mr. John D.
Brumback, Mr. & Mrs. Thomas & Elaine
Brummett, Mr. Jeremy S.
Bryan, Mr. Stephen M.
Buds Gun Shop
Buffalo Wild Wings
Bullard, Col & Ms. Steven and Janice
Bullitt County Fiscal Court
Burd, COL (R) Wayne L.
Burgess, M.D., COL (R) Clyde A.
Burke, Mr & Mrs Jeremy and Lori
Burnett, MSgt Emory R.
Burris, Mr & Mrs Stephen & Sue
Bushart, Mr. William M.
Buster, Ms. Mildred M.
C Company 1-149th IN
Calobrace Plastic Surgery Center
Cambron RN, BSN, Jennifer
Campbell, Mr. Scott
Campbell, Mr. & Mrs. Harold & Debbie
Campbellsville Apparel Company
Canon, Ms. Patricia
Canon III, Mr. William H.
Capital City Airport Aviation Day Committee
Capital City Classic Auto Club
Capital City Shrine Club
Capps, Mr. & Mrs. Terry & Paula
Carroll, CW4 Gerald A.
Carroll County Fiscal Court
Carpenter, CSM (R) John W.
Carpenter, MSG (R) Pamela Lane
Carson, Mr. Gregory
Carter, COL (R) Bobby J.
Carter, Mr. Ronald W.
Carter, Ms. Kathy
Carter, Ms. Kelli
Carter, Ms. Monique
Casebolt Broadcasting & Marketing
Casey, SSG & Mrs. Daryl & Becki
Castell, Mr & Mrs Robert & Josephine
Castlen Welding & Manufacturing
Centers, Ms. Julie
Central Bank
Century Aluminum of KY
Chandler, Mr. Bradley W.
Chapman, Mr. Gary
Chapman, MSgt (R) Clifton R.
Charles, Mr. Randy
Cheatham, Mr Anthony D.
Cheatham, Mr. Richie
Chick, Mr & Mrs Logan & Judy
Chilton Jr., LTC (R) Robert & Sandra
Church Women United Kentucky
Christian County Fiscal Court
Ciukaj, MSgt (R) Steven J.
Clark, Ms. Paula K.
Clark Jr., COL (R) William G.
Clifford, MSG David & Cheryl
Clifton, Mr. Charles D.
Cline, CW4 (R) James M.
Cobb, Douglas Y. & Harriet Gentry
Cole, SFC (R) Michael E.
Coleman, Mr & Mrs William & Barbara
Collins, MG (R) Stephen & Rebekah
Combined Federal Campaign Donors
Combs, Ms. Brooke G.
Combs, Mr. Bryan C.
Combs, Mr & Mrs Bryan & Jill
Combs, Mr & Mrs Larry & Karen
Combs, Mr. Anthony W.
Comer, Mr. Chad
Conder Sr., Mr. Louis A.
Connor, COL (R) John W.
Conyers, Mr & Mrs Ernie & Rachel
Cook, Ms. Beverly F.
Coontz, Ms. Patricia
Cooper, Mr. Albert Joseph
Copas, CSMs Richard & Patricia
Cornwell, Mr. Robert M.
Cornwell Jr., Mr Donald F.
CPL Bill McMillan Bluegrass Chapter AUSA
Corbin Area Technology Center
Corbin, City of
Corbin High School
Corbin Intermediate School
Cortney, CW4 (R) Robert N.
Craft, Mrs. Mildred J.
Craig, Mr. Douglas
Craig, MSG (R) George D.
Crawford, Mr. James T.
Crawford,  John & Patty
Crescent Hill United Methodist Church
Crittenden County Fiscal Court
Cronan III, BG (R) Charles J.
Crumbaugh Properties Inc.
Culver, LTC James & Cynthia
Culver, MG Joseph & Virginia
Cumberland Security Bank
Cummins, Mr & Mrs Joe & Judith
Cummins, Mr & Mrs Paul & Bonnie
Cundiff, Mr. James
Cunningham, Mr Edward J.
Cunningham, Ms Debra
Curtin, BG (R) Michael & Linda
Curtis, Mr. Rick
DAR KY - McAfee Chapter,  Harrodsburg
D T & Associates
Dale, Col Kenneth
Daulton, Maurice A.
Darr, Karl
Davis, Mr & Mrs Michael & Melissa
Davis, Ms. Lelia
Dean, Ms. Louise Isham
Delta Dental of California
Demers, LTC Brian S.
Denny, Jason & Debbie
Denny, COL William A.
Denton, MSgt (R) Robert E.
DeWitt, MSgt (R) Michael E.
DeZarn, Ms. Juliane
Dickerson, Mr. Charl H.
Dill, CH-COL (R) James & Janis
Divine, Lee Ann
Dixon Jr., Mr. William W.
Donovan, Ms. Bernetta L.
Douds, Mr. Andrew
Douglas, Mr. William
Douglas, SFC William D.
Downey, Ms. Annell G.
Downs, Ms. Janet
Doyle, BG (R) Earl & Rikki
Doyle, MSgt (R) Billy A.
Drake, Mr. C. R.
Drury II, COL (R) Tilman
Duffee, Mr. Charles W.
Duffy, Mr. William S.
Dugas, Mr & Mrs Richard & Melanie
Duncan, Mr. Josh
Duncan III, Mr. & Mrs. Daniel & Tina
Dungan, CMSgt (R) Kenneth D.
Durham, Ms. Angelia
Durham, Mr. Ralph E.
East KY Broadcasting
Edmonson County Fiscal Court
Elam, LTC (R) Joe D.
Elder, Ms. Stella
Ellingsworth, MSG (R) Richard
Elliott Jr., LTC (R) Virgil
Ellsworth, Mr & Mrs Gerald & Sandra
Emerson Industrial Automation
Engelstad, Mr. Randy
Enlisted Association National Guard of KY
Essex, SSG (R) William
Esteam Clean, Inc.
Estes, Mr Kevin J.
Estill County Fiscal Court
Eubanks, Mr & Mrs Dallas & Peggy
Evans, Ms. Jacqueline
Evans, CW4 Ronald
Falls Auto Group
Family Mart, Inc.
Farmer, Mr.  Richard "Dick"
Farr, Mr. Kelvin
Fekete, Mr & Mrs John & Cheryl
Fendig, Ms. Jennifer
Ferguson, COL Mike & Mari
Ferrell, Mr. Paul T.
Filiatreau, CSM (R) Nazaire A.
Fincham, LTC (R) Leland Allen
Fink, Ms. Dawn
First & Farmers National Bank
 

First Command Financial Services
First Line Technology LLC
Fister, Williams & Oberlander, PLLC
Fitzpatrick Jr., Mr & Mrs Edsel & Anita
Fixed-Wing Multi-Engine Qualification Class 13-10
Fleming, LTC (R) John E.
Fleming, Mr. Wayne
Fleming County Fiscal Court
Flowers, Mr & Mrs James & Georgann
Fontanez, CPT Joseph
Ford, Mr & Mrs Dean & Karen
Fortney, Mr & Mrs Wendell & Doris
Foster, LTC (R) James C.
Foster III, Mr & Mrs Thomas & Jennifer
Four Rivers Harley Davidson
Fowler Sr., Mr.  Charles S.
Frankfort Mustangs Club
Franklin, Ms. Mary Lucy
Free, Mr. Jeffrey A.
French, Mr & Mrs Morgan & Maxine
French, Mr & Mrs Morgan & Mary
Friday, Mr. Anthony
Fry, Mr. Stacy
Frymire, Maj Gen (R) Richard L.
Fulkerson, Ms. Colleen
Futrell, Mr. Joshua R.
Gaddie, MSG (R) Darrel
Gall, Petey
Gallatin County Fiscal Court
Gannon, Mr. James M.
Garcia, Mr. Luis & Rhonda
Garrett, Mr & Mrs Michael & Marie
Garvey, MSgt (R) Steven E.
Gateway Cycles
Gearheart Media
Geddes, Ms. Anne
Geoghegan & Associates
Gentry II, William H. “Bill” & Sara M.
Ghazarian, Ms. Joanie Babbitt
Gibson, CW5 (R) Delynn H.
Gibson, Mr. Cody D.
Gibson, Ms. Debbie A.
Gilbert, COL (R) Barry E.
Gilbert, Mr. Darrick
Gilbert’s Gun Shop
Giles, Tracey
Gilley, Mr. Stephen M.
Gipe, CSM (R) John D.
Glenn Toyota of Frankfort
Goins, CMSgt (R)  Jenny
Goins, Mr. John
Goldey, Mr. Andrew
Gooch, Mr. Richard
Goodlett Insurance Group Inc.
Gordon, Ms. Julie
Gorter, Col Barry D.
Gover, SFC (R) John & Ms. Linda
Graetz, COL David E.
Grand Rivers, City of
Grant, CCMSgt Mark & Michele
Grant County Fiscal Court
Grapin, CW5 Mark
Graves, Ms Mary J.
Graves, Ms. Ruth A.
Gray, Stephen A. & Lisa Gumm-
Green, Ms Rhonda A.
Greenup County Fiscal Court
Griffin, Mr. Thomas
Grigsby, SFC (R) Becky
Gunn, Kendall
Hacker, LTC (R) Warden P.
Hall, Mr & Mrs Ronnie & Angela
Halvatgis, Mr. James N.
Hamm, Col & Ms. Robert and Kim
Hammond Jr., Mr. Donnie
Hancock County Fiscal Court
Hankins, Ms. Jean
Hanley II, SGM (R) Paul & Natalie
Harden, Brig Gen (R) Michael L.
Hardin, Kenneth
Hardin, City of
Hardin County Fiscal Court
Hardy, COL (R) Donald C.
Hare, Mr. Joseph L.
Harlow Early Learning Center - Harrodsburg
Harris, LTC Charles K.
Harrison County Fiscal Court
Harrod, CW4 Harold & Donna
Harrod, Mr. Timothy
Harrodsburg, City of
Harshaw, Ms. Paula C.
Hart, Ms. Gwendolyn A.
Hart, Mark
Hart County Fiscal Court
Harvey, Mr. & Mrs. John
Hatler, Mr & Mrs Glen & Linda
Hayden, Mark L.
Haydon, CW4 (R) Joseph G.
Haydon, Mark & Debbie
Hayes, COL (R) Rod
Heeg Jr., Robert
Heichelbech, Mr. Michael L.
Hellard, Ben & Jeanie
Hellmueller Sr., SSG William
Heltzel, BG (R) John
Henderson County Fiscal Court
Henderson, CW4 (R) James & Wanda
Hendrick, Anthony
Hendren & Lockett M. D.'s
Hendricks, Mr. Harold
Henry County Fiscal Court
Hensel, Mr. Walter L.
Hensley, Willie - Hensley Auto Sales Frankfort
Hickman County Fiscal Court
Higdon Jr., Mr. Thomas H.
Highley, COL Natalie Lonkard
Hill, SGM (R) William & Kay
Hillard, Ms. Jodie S.
Hinkle Contracting Company LLC
Hinton, Charles
Hix, Mr. Nelson
Hoffman, Mr. Steven W.
Hodges, J. D.
Hollon, CW4 (R) Hager L.
Holly House Condominiums
Hooters of Lexington
Hoover, Brien S.
Hornung, Col (R) Edwin H.
Hoskins, Harold & Betty
Howard, Lucinda C.
Howard, Ms. Yvonnia Gayle
Howells, Howard & Ann
Hudson, John D.
Hudson, Steve & Brandie
Hughes, Lewis N.
Hughes, Wade M.
Human Resources Consulting Inc
Hunley, Ms. Donna M.
Hunt III, Brig Gen Howard P. & Aprile D.
Hunt, Paul & Kayla
Hurst Jr., COL (R) Warren & Julissa
Ice, BG (R) Thomas R.
Imorde III, Lt Col George & Jennifer
Jackson, David and Amy
Jerry's Automotive Supplies
Jessamine County Fiscal Court
Jividen, Don
Johnson County Fiscal Court
Johnson, Mr. Jeff
Johnson, Ms. Billie B.
Johnson, Ms. Karen
Johnson, Tyler & Heather
Jones, COL Charles & Linda
Johnson, Mr. Cedric
Jones, Ms. Deborah L.
Jones, Chadwick Scott
Jones, SFC (R) Ray G.
Jones, Wesley L.
JP Morgan Chase Community Giving
Judge, COL (R) Jimmie & Barbara
Kearney, Adam & Kelli
Keene, Stephen & Linda
Kelly, Robert L.
Kemp, Mr. Thomas L.
Kempf, Mr. James
KY Long Rifle Chapter National Infantry Assn
Keown Jr., Mr. James D.
Kesler, Andrew & Melissa
Kieslich, Ms. Jackie E.
Killon, Mr. Jack H.
King Southern Bank
King, COL Steven T.
King, M J
Kirkpatrick, Ms. Gene
Kirkpatrick Jr, Mr. Robert L.
Klein, BG (R) Edward G.
Knight, Mr. & Mrs. Jim & Beverly
Knights of Columbus 2231
Knot-Head Turned Wood of Distinction
Knott County Fiscal Court
KY ADT IV
KyANG Retiree Group
KY Gun Company
Lafferty, Todd J.
LaFontain, Oscar
Landers, Ms. Janet B.
Lamb, George Ann
Lamberton, COL Haldane & Karen
Lancaster, Ms. Linda G.
Lane, Ms. Charity
Lang III, Mr. J. Graeme
Larry Hume Masonry, Inc.
Larson, Steven M.
Laster, MSG David & Terry
Laurel Grocery Company
Lawrence, Ms. Mona B.
Lawrence County Fiscal Court
Lawson, Michael & Melissa
Leaumont, Walter and Anne
LeCompte, Mr. Steven F.
Ledington, Mike & Charlotte
Leisure Jr., Calvin & Janice
Lester, Aaron & Kim
Levy, Ms. Marsha
Lewis, Dwight G.
Lewis, Larry
Lewis, Wendell C.
Lewis III, Mr. Don C.
Lilley, Mr. James
Link, Mr. James W.
Local 40 Int. Brotherhood of Boilermakers
Local 782 Intl Assn Bridge, Structural, Ornamental & Reinforcing Iron Workers
Loy, COL (R) Harold O.
Logan County High School
Lucas, James & Betty
Lunsford, Rick & Judy
Lyddane, Shelia Cleaning Services
Lynch, Lt Col David
Madison County Fiscal Court
Madison Southern Athletic Boosters Boys Basketball
Madison Tool & Die, Inc.
Maggard II, Mr. & Mrs. Freddie & Jennifer
Main Line Broadcasting
Manley, Vickie
Mann, Brad
Marion County Fiscal Court
Marshall County Fiscal Court
Marston, Michael
Martin, COL (R) Donnie and Betty
Mason County Fiscal Court
Mason, Jennifer L.
Mason, CW4 Travis L.
Mattingly, Ed  Campaign Fund
Mattingly, MSG (R)  Jay
Mattingly, Mr. Richard B.
Mattingly, Keith
Mattingly, Robert Stephen
May, Mr. William D.
McCann, Ms. Roberta
McCauley, CW3 Scott
McCord, Larry
McCormick, Ms Eleanor
McCreary County Fiscal Court
McElfresh, Mr. Marshall
McGhee, Chris
McIntosh, Ms. Adela
McIntosh, Mr. Joe
McKinney, Mr & Mrs Jacob & Jennifer
McKinney, Ms. Kimberly
McMillin, Ms. Sherri Craft
McSpadden, SGM (R) Phyillis
Meade County Fiscal Court
Medley, Mr. Steve J
Medlock, Douglas R.
Meijer
Melton, Mr. Gary M.
Members Heritage Federal Credit Union
Menifee County Fiscal Court
Mercer County Fiscal Court
Mercer County HS Girls Basketball Boosters
Mercer County Intermediate School
Meriwether, Mr. William W.
Metcalfe County Elementary School PTO
Metcalfe County Fiscal Court
Milburn, Roger A.
Milby, Ronnie Dale
Middletown, City of
Military Order of the Purple Heart - Frankfort Chapter 622
Military Personnel Services Corporation
Miller, Donna J.
Miller, Gracie
Miller, Paul B.
Miller, Susan J.
Minton, James & Karen
Mitchell Sr, SSG (R) David L.
Modern Systems, Inc.
Moline, Craig & Jamie
Monroe County Fiscal Court
Monroe Plumbing
Montgomery County Fiscal Court
Monticello, City of
Moore, Ms Louise
Moore, MG (R) Tebbs S.
Moore, Ms. Terry
Moore, William O.
Morehead State University
 

Morgan County Fiscal Court
Morris, Mr. Christopher L.
Morris, Ms Marsha
Morris, Terry E.
Motley, CW4 Stephanie M.
Mountain Empire Athletic League, Inc.
Muller, Lt Col (R) Dawn E.
Murphy, James D.
Murphy Oil Corporation Lawrenceburg Station
Murphy, Ms Peggy Cubert
Nash Jr., Lesieur
National Guard Assn of KY Continuity Committee
National Guard Assn of KY Retired Officer Fund
Neat, Donald & Francine
Nesbitt, John S.
Network for Good
Newton, Mr. Archie
Niestockel, SFC Angela
Noel, Mrs. Marsha B.
Noftsger, Mr. Michael A. & Hope
North American Heritage Services Inc.
Odom, Mr. J. E.
Officer Candidate School Class 55-13
Officer Candidate School Class 56-14
Okeefe, Mr. & Mrs. Shawn & Toni
O'Laughlin Jr., John M.
Oldham County Fiscal Court
O'Mahoney, Mr. James T.
Orange, CMSgt (R) David M.
Orange, COL Terry & Randi
Ordway, Randy & Tracie
Osborne, Ms. Amy L.
Osbourne, Mr. & Mrs. Michael & Amy
Osbourne, Francis M.
Otten, Ms. Francine
Overby, Ms. Melissa C.
Overmyer, Philip M.
Owen, Brig Gen (R) Jack H.
Owensboro, City of
Page, David
Paladin Inc.
Parks, Russell & Elizabeth
Parks, William E.
Patrick Murphy Insurance Inc.
Patterson, Clara D.
Patterson, Jennifer
Patton, Mr. Steve
Payton, Willie
Pearce Jr., Roy & Melva
Peel, Jessica
Pena, CW4 Robert N.
Pendleton County Fiscal Court
Penny, Rick
Peterson Jr., Marion & Karen
Phelps, Joni R.
Pieratt’s Inc.
PNC Health Care
Poe, Mr. Robert A.
Pope, CW4 (R) Dewey & Anne
Pope, Ms. Julie A.
Powell, COL (R) John Claudia
Preston, LTC Teresa S.
Preston, Mr. Michael
Preston, Ms. Amalie
Prologo Inc.
Pro Sports Management Inc.
R H Williams & Associates
Racz, Sharon Locke
Racz, Stephen M.
Rea, Thomas & Staci
Rednour, Joseph & Michele
Reece, Robert
Republic Exploration LLC
Reynolds, CW5 (R) Harold & Michele
Rhoads, Mr. Barry D.
Rice, Ms. Christina
Richardson, Mr. Benny
Richardson, TSgt Lonnie D.
Richie, BG Joseph M.
Richmond National Guard Reunion Committee
Rickerd, COL (R)  & Mrs Thomas and Leslie
Riley, Mr. Robert S.
River City Bank
Roark, Mr. Terry R.
Robbins, Ms. Rebecca
Robbins, Ms. Rebecca A.
Roberson, Claude
Roberts, Mr. Billy
Roberts, Mr. John
Roberts, Mr. Philip D.
Robinson, Ms. Evelyn Louise
Robinson, Timothy N.
Roby, Beverly
Rockcastle County Fiscal Court
Rodgers, Donnie & Audie
Rodgers, Susan & Scott
Rogers, Ms Mary Jo
Rolling Thunder, Inc. Chapter 3 KY
Rolling Thunder, Inc. Chapter 4 KY
Romans, Ms. Lynn
Rooks, Mr. Larry N.
Rowe, Ms. Sarah
Rowe, Mr. Timothy R.
Russell, Dawn
Rucker, CPT Barry K.
Rutherford, Ms. Melody J.
Salazar, Jose
Sanderson, Mr. Joe D.
Sanderson Inc.
Sandy Hook Elem.
Sandy Hook Elem. - Intermediate 4-6
Sandy Hook Elem. - Primary K-2
Sandy Hook Elem. - 4th Grade - Elam
Sandy Hook Elem. - 4th Grade - Mayse
Sargent and Greenleaf
Saufley III, Mr & Mrs H. R.
Schmidt, Ms. Kathleen
Schneider, Santia
Schofield, Dallas
Schorman, Jefferey
Schrader, Mr. Michael John
Sciarrino & Shubert, PLLC
Searcy, LTC (R) Douglas & Lena
Searcy, Mr. & Mrs. Chris & Joanna
Sebastian, COL (R) Michael
Seiber, Lt Col (R) William D.
Seitz, LTC Dylan F.
Semones, MSG (R) Jown W.
Semonin, COL (R) William J.
Shacklett, CH (MAJ) Jerry
Shannon, COL (R) Scott & Kim
Sharp, William R.
Shaw, Mr. Eugene E.
Shelby County Fiscal Court
Shelbyville, City of
Shelton, Lt Col Rick
Siegel, Ms. Julie A.
Simms, CW5 James W.
Simon, Rs. J. J.
Simon Mr & Mrs Neal & Dianne
Simpson County Fiscal Court
Simpson, Ms. Crystal
Sims, Ms. Stephanie
Sloan, Bill R.
Smallwood, James R.
Smith, Bo & Barbara
Smith, Ms. Irene C.
Smith, Ms. Jane M.
Somerset-Pulaski County Morning Rotary Club
Sons of the American Legion Hardin Sqdrn 113
South Central Bank, Inc.
Sparrow, Mr & Mrs Jerry & Barbara
Spaulding, Mr. Thomas S.
Spencer, Ms. Georgeann
Spillman, Mr. Ricky
Squires, Billy H.
St Charles, Frank
St. Matthews, City of
Stafford, Ms. Sue
Stakelin, J. E.
Starke, MAJ Timothy & Heidi
Stark, Mr. Walter B.
Starks, Ms. Betty J.
Steele, Kevin M.
Steward, Dr. Christopher D. Family Dental Svc
Stewart, Ms. Emely
Stinson, CSM John D.
Stipe, Mr. Laurence S.
Stoops, CW5 Dean & Cindy
Stovall, Ms. Sherri R.
Strange, Ms. Jennifer
Stuart, Mr. Louis
Sturgill, LTC (R) Roy & Monnette
Sudduth, Brian
Sutherland, Ms. Beth
Sutton, COL Michael A.
T & J Land Co, LLC
Tate, Mr. Gary
Tate, Ms. Kathy C.
Taylor, Ms. Machelle
Tetra Tech
Thomas, Rudy & Joann
Thomas, Ms. Wilma
Thompson, Ms. Barbara Ann
Thompson, Mr & Mrs Ken & Dot
Thompson, Mr & Mrs Randy & Judy
Tillery, Alvin A.
Todd County Fiscal Court
Toler, Mr. Larry
Tonini, Richard J.
Tonini, William J.
Torres, Ms. Mary
Toyota Scion of Somerset
Trager, Mr Steve
Trager, Ms. Jean S.
Trigg County Fiscal Court
Trimble County Fiscal Court
Tru-Check Meter Service Inc.
Tucker, Mr. Mike
Tucker, Mr. Timothy
Tupts, Ms. Darlene
Turpin, CMSgt (R) James E.
Ueltschi, Mr. Kent
Ulvestad, Holli
Union County Fiscal Court
United States Enrichment Corporation
Upchurch, Scarlett
Updike, Ms. Betty
Urbanski, David M.
USP&FO Retirement Fund
Valentine, Mr & Mrs Jeff and Whitney
Van Diver, Mr. Cecil H.
Van Fleet, COL (R) Frank
Van Fleet, Joe L.
Vanhook Enterprises
VanZant, Garland
Varnadore, SSG Michael
VFW 5710 Ladies Axillary
VFW Post 10281 Vine Grove
VFW Post 1170 Middletown Ladies Auxiliary
VFW Post 1179 Shelbyville
VFW Post 269 Somerset
VFW Post 3634 Danville
VFW Post 3852 Falls of Rough
VFW Post 5415 Calhoun
VFW Post 7890 Cadiz
Villier, Anthony H.
Villier, Anthony H.
Vincent, Mr. Eric
Wachowski, Charles E.
Wachtel, Elizabeth Rehm
Wade, Mr. David V.
Wad, Ms. Faye C.
Waggoner, COL (R) Freddie R.
Waggoner, Mr & Mrs Steven and Denise
Wallace, 1SG James E.
Wallingford, Mr. Kelly
Wallingford Broadcasting
Walls, Billy
Walters, Ms. M. Volinda
Walters, Mr. John R.
Walt Disney World Co.
Walton, Mr. & Mrs. Lee & Cindy
Ware, Monica
Warren County Fiscal Court
Washington County Fiscal Court
Wason, Mr. Bill
Watkins, Ms. Mary Lou
Watson, LTC (R) Robert P.
Watson, Ms. Irene B.
Watts, Justin W.
Wayne County Fiscal Court
Weaver II, Richard & Courtney
Webb, Nathan H.
Webb, Terry & Peggy
Webster County Fiscal Court
Welch, CMSgt (R) Michael A.
Wendling, Ronda R.
Wertz;er. COL Brian F.
Western Hills High School Dance Team Boosters
WGY & Associates
White, Douglas & Deborah
White, Jane W.
White, Ms. Michele
Whitfill, Ms. Dawn
Whitmer, Ms Mary Jo
Whitney Jr., COL (R) William P.
Whitson, Rebecca C.
Whitt, Walter C.
Wildcat Chapter Harley Owners Group
Wildcat Harley-Davidson
Wilkins, Kevin & Angela
Williams, COL (R) Robert H.
Williamsburg, City of
Willian, Ms. Susan Shewmaker
Wilson, Dean & Brenda
Wilson, Glenda B.
Wilson Ohana Associates
Winkler, Ms Robin F.
Wiseman, MAJ (R) Clyde A.
Wiseman, Mr. J. David
Witt, 1LT Joshua & Julie
Wolford, Mr. Anthony
Woodchips by Willoughby
Woosley, Ms. Mary
Worsham, Stanley A.
Wright, Mr & Mrs John & Teresa
Wright, Mr & Mrs Ralph
Wright, Jamison & Amanda
Yancey, Mark & Reeda
Yarborough, COL William G.
Yates, Mr. Steve
York, Rodney
Young, CMSgt Carolyn Bolyard
Youngman, Ms. Alisa
Yount, Albert & Regina
 

The Kentucky National Guard Memorial Fund, Inc., is a recognized 501(c)(3). EIN 26-3705273
 

KYNG Memorial | Our Fallen | Mission | Scramble | Vision | Contact Us | Donors | Pavers Purchased | Buy A Paver | Financial | In Memory Of | History | Board | Video Intro | Donor Recognition Levels | Daniel Boone | Soil |
blue star bar blu